University of Manchester XXI Club
 
HOME | ABOUT US | MEMBERS | EVENTS
 
 
FORUM | PHOTOS | LINKS | CONTACT US
 

 

Membership

The club has nearly 1000 members. Known members are listed below. Please contact us with any additions, changes or to be removed from this list. If you would like to contact one of the members below, please contact us and we will forward your details to them.

Greeting Last Name Sport 1 Sport 2
Year
Andy Barkwith Korfball  
2004
Will Keeble Men's Squash  
2004
Nicki Akers Lacrosse  
2004
Aimee Bradshaw Women's Rugby League  
2004
Sarah Clarke Lacrosse  
2004
Sarah Eden Women's Rugby League  
2004
Peter Flanagan Hockey  
2004
Sam Gilliatt Hockey  
2004
Sally Higginson Volleyball  
2004
Andy Howse Hockey  
2004
Sinead McCarthy Women's Hockey  
2004
Kirsten McGrath Judo  
2004
Paul Shergold Judo  
2004
Harriet Slynn Women's Rugby League  
2004
Karina Sobczck Lacrosse  
2004
Corin Beck Fencing  
2003
David Clark Ten Pin Bowling  
2003
Joe Gilliatt Hockey  
2003
Nick Hendy Ski  
2003
James Hickman Swimming  
2003
Duncan Hill Hockey  
2003
Shaun Howarth Ski  
2003
Jenny Knibbs Squash  
2003
Elina Kuitunen Volleyball  
2003
Oliver Latham    
2003
Greg Reardon Ski  
2003
Tom Thatcher Shotokan  
2003
Paul Van Gordon Shotokan  
2003
Andrew Barkwith Korfball  
2002
Dave Barrons Mountaineering  
2002
Simone Baubin Volleyball  
2002
Lizzie Bowler Mountaineering  
2002
Yannick Decaumont Volleyball  
2002
Laura Dedic Squash  
2002
Owen Green Cross Country  
2002
Rod Hopkins Cycling  
2002
Jon-Kris Mason Cycling  
2002
Beth Miles    
2002
Graeme Smith Swimming Bursary
2002
Mary Taylor Ten Pin Bowling  
2002
Adrian Turner Swimming  
2002
Femke van Schelven Cycling  
2002
Wyn Brown Ski  
2001
Simon Devilliers Mountaineering  
2001
Dean Field Shotokan  
2001
Stuart Gordon Shotokan  
2001
Lisa Halliday Canoe  
2001
Claudia Leitner Basketball  
2001
Tosin Oke Athletics  
2001
Emma Parkin Hockey  
2001
Dan Pupius Ski  
2001
Mark Roberts Sailing  
2001
Rosi Sexton Jujitsu  
2001
Sarona Taylor Lacrosse  
2001
Ronan Wall Wado Ryu  
2001
Richard Ward Athletics  
2001
Maher Al Ausi Cycling  
2000
Graham Atkinson    
2000
Neil Barton Athletics  
2000
Annalisa Bishop Hockey  
2000
Emma Brady Cross Country Athletics
2000
Heather Brewin Ten Pin Bowling  
2000
Anne Buckley Cross Country Athletics
2000
Dannielle Codd Athletics  
2000
Emma Davies Soccer  
2000
Andrew Franklin Cross Country Athletics
2000
Bruce Green Cross Country Athletics
2000
Paul Gripari Ski  
2000
Alex Harris Rugby Union  
2000
James Hill Hockey  
2000
Victoria Hope Swimming  
2000
Zara Hyde-Peters Cross Country Athletics
2000
David Lowe Cycling  
2000
Harriet Maclehose Boat  
2000
Louise McCusker Netball  
2000
Rosemary Mitchell Cricket  
2000
Simon Rhodes Ten Pin Bowling  
2000
Tony Sainsbury    
2000
Ian Shackcloth Cross Country  
2000
Richard Shackcloth Biathlon  
2000
Steve Sharples    
2000
David Shaw Trampoline  
2000
Satheesh Sriskandarajah Fencing  
2000
Betty Strutt    
2000
Lucy Taylor Cross Country Athletics
2000
Carl Tipton Athletics Cross Country
2000
Sarah Wilkinson Cross Country Athletics
2000
Sonia Bapty Canoe Athletics
1999
Steve Boul Rugby League  
1999
Simon Brand Squash  
1999
Helen Crane Basketball Rugby League
1999
Anthony Dowdeswell Squash  
1999
Andrew Dugdale Soccer  
1999
Mohammed El Said Squash  
1999
James Gilfillan Cycling Triathlon
1999
Andrew Greenhalgh Golf  
1999
David Hans Hockey  
1999
Paul Haydock    
1999
Jolene Horlock Judo  
1999
Ben Jones Lee Cricket  
1999
Tim Lang Athletics Cross Country
1999
Anita Miles Cricket  
1999
Tasmin Richer Rugby Union  
1999
Katie Sayer Hockey  
1999
Karen Senior Netball  
1999
Laura Thombs Soccer  
1999
Catherine Wells Swimming  
1999
Ruisine Airstone Cycling  
1998
Steve Blagburn Rugby League  
1998
Vicky Brookes Rugby Union  
1998
Joanne Dacre Waterpolo  
1998
Bernard Gallagher Judo  
1998
Steve Hanmer Soccer  
1998
Zoe Hill Rugby League  
1998
Sarah Jackson Soccer,Womens  
1998
Tom Lewis Basketball  
1998
Nick Malden Mountaineering  
1998
Bethany Milne Rugby League  
1998
Ross Muir Cycling  
1998
Rebecca Nichols Netball  
1998
Nicola Pitt Lacrosse  
1998
Nick Roberts Mountaineering  
1998
Tania Smith Boat  
1998
Rowena Sweatman Judo  
1998
Liz Verrall Basketball  
1998
Dave Wilson Rugby Union  
1998
Katie Beck Rugby Union  
1997
Elaine Bennett Fencing  
1997
Steve Calland Cycling  
1997
Mark Colgate Rugby Union  
1997
Bob Forbes Rifle  
1997
Orelle Gibson Squash  
1997
James Hewitt Hockey  
1997
Luke Jackson Cricket  
1997
Russell James Archery  
1997
Alex Marriott Squash Lawn Tennis
1997
Patrick Milroy Cross Country Athletics
1997
Ian Mountain Cycling  
1997
Steve O'Hare Soccer  
1997
Chris Rix Swimming  
1997
Mike Ryder Soccer  
1997
Nick Silikas (Dentist) Basketball  
1997
Oliver Slipper Cricket  
1997
Lisa Sparshott Cross Country  
1997
Susan Stevenson Rugby Union  
1997
Sonia Wall Basketball  
1997
James Wood Rugby Union  
1997
Mari Borghesi Netball  
1996
Fiona Brown Golf  
1996
Francis Daley Rugby Union  
1996
Helen Fairclough Swimming  
1996
Rebecca Frost Swimming  
1996
Oliver Keast-Butler Sub Aqua  
1996
Richard Kelly Fencing  
1996
James Martin Hockey  
1996
Matthew Pickett Cycling  
1996
Simon Reading Fencing  
1996
Paul Robinson Swimming  
1996
Damien Smythe Rugby Union  
1996
Neal Taylor Rugby Union  
1996
Chloe Turnall Lawn Tennis  
1996
Chloe Turrall    
1996
Rupert Waters Athletics Cross Country
1996
Yvonne Williams Karate  
1996
Gareth Williams Athletics Cross Country
1996
Liz Williamson Karate  
1996
Tamsin Alker Boat  
1995
Walter Baumann Rifle  
1995
Jonathan Broom Squash  
1995
Ian Bruce Rugby Union  
1995
Paul Croad Squash  
1995
Duncan Cross Squash  
1995
Ester Daurella Basketball  
1995
Joanna Heyhoe-Flint Lawn Tennis  
1995
Richard Hogg Squash  
1995
Katie Hollier Canoe Water Polo
1995
Kirsty Lewis Women's Squash  
1995
Piers Martin Water Polo Swimming
1995
Lyndon Masicott Karate  
1995
Jackie Mason Cross Country  
1995
Jimmy Newnes Cross Country  
1995
Robert Rees Squash  
1995
Mike Sorboen Lawn Tennis  
1995
Shona Underwood Swimming  
1995
Sir Valente Volleyball  
1995
Debbie Williamson Hockey  
1995
Tom Barker Soccer  
1994
Andrew Bridgeman Rugby Union  
1994
Gavin Catto Rifle  
1994
Michelle Clarke Basketball  
1994
Will Cooper Cricket  
1994
Elinor Doubell Athletics Cross Country
1994
Jeffrey Draper Lawn Tennis  
1994
Damien Fagan-Douglas Karate  
1994
Alastair Field Rugby Union  
1994
Anna Fleetwood Lacrosse  
1994
Will Hopkirk Archery  
1994
Gavin Hopwood Fencing  
1994
Sally Horrocks Boat  
1994
Shireen Kempster Soccer  
1994
Laura Marriott Squash  
1994
Ian McClement Squash  
1994
Stuart Rossiter Volleyball  
1994
Gordon Simeloff Basketball  
1994
Fraser Stewart Cricket  
1994
Karen Thompson Karate  
1994
Ed White Athletics  
1994
Behnam Azvine Basketball  
1993
Guy Bate Judo  
1993
Damir Brdjanovic Basketball  
1993
Ian Crozier Boat  
1993
Peter Crozier Boat  
1993
Nick Emmerson Soccer  
1993
Andrew Glinos Badminton  
1993
Tom Harrison Cricket  
1993
Susan Hatch Hockey  
1993
Andrew Hopper Volleyball  
1993
Kate Howarth Riding  
1993
Pia Lofgren Soccer  
1993
Pia Lofgren Soccer  
1993
Claire Milner Basketball  
1993
John Rawling Cricket  
1993
Louise Robbins Hockey  
1993
Mark Thatcher Karate  
1993
Neil Wilkinson Athletics Cross Country
1993
Tom Williams Ski  
1993
Aldo Cervi Basketball  
1992
Graham Charters Ten Pin Bowling  
1992
Colin Clixby Pistol  
1992
Helen Donohoe Soccer  
1992
Claire Douglas    
1992
Caroline Eggleston Ski  
1992
Una English Athletics  
1992
Andrew Farrimond Ten Pin Bowling  
1992
Neil Graves Fencing Rugby Union
1992
Karen Jones Fencing  
1992
Geoff Knox Lacrosse  
1992
Michael Shackcloth Swimming Athletics
1992
Trond Tolk Rifle  
1992
Simon Woolam Archery  
1992
Andy Adair Rugby Union  
1991
Robin Anderton-Brown Fencing Rugby Union
1991
Graham Dicken Hockey  
1991
Craig Donnelly Rifle  
1991
Chris Dowd Yacht  
1991
Leona Harrison Fencing  
1991
Patrick Hartigan Rugby Union  
1991
Karen Hobbs Waterpolo  
1991
Paul Jones Ten Pin Bowling  
1991
Ian Jones Fencing  
1991
Knut Linnerud Water Polo  
1991
Kristina Locke Ski  
1991
Karen McEwan Water Polo  
1991
Philip Mestecky Cricket  
1991
Peter Newman Fives  
1991
Timothy O'Keefe Rifle  
1991
Thomas Ouvry Hockey  
1991
Mark Pollard Rugby League  
1991
Brian Solomon Boat  
1991
Richard West Rugby Union  
1991
Gareth Wolfenden Yacht  
1991
Richard Archer Athletics Cross Country
1990
Kathy Bain Swimming  
1990
Rowena Birch  Judo  
1990
John Butler Trampoline  
1990
Melissa Coutts Volleyball  
1990
Chris Hawkes Rifle  
1990
Justin Irvine Swimming Water Polo
1990
Paul Johnson Basketball  
1990
Sarah Lander Ski  
1990
Tamara Littlejohn Hockey  
1990
James Logue Orienteering  
1990
Alison Odell    
1990
Philip Press Boat  
1990
Judy Scotts    
1990
Peder Selmer Swimming  
1990
Gary Vose Cycling  
1990
Kevin Walsh Swimming  
1990
Richard Aspinall Hockey  
1989
Emil Gaynor Basketball  
1989
Brian Loebell Judo  
1989
Gulshan Mandair Hockey  
1989
Carl Mann Swimming  
1989
Colin McCabe Squash  
1989
Pathmajan Rasan Cricket  
1989
Graham Watson Orienteering  
1989
John Watson Soccer  
1989
David Whitrow Rifle  
1989
Chris Allen Rugby Union  
1988
Paul Bell Soccer  
1988
Johnnie Bridge Cross Country Athletics
1988
Matthew Gage Rifle  
1988
Robert Hope Hockey  
1988
Sasha Karakusevic Yacht  
1988
Francis Kehoe Cross Country  
1988
David Knight Volleyball  
1988
Peter Sorensen Ski  
1988
Perry Walters Soccer  
1988
Guy Bartle Rifle  
1987
Steve Bond Swimming  
1987
Paul Duxbury Rifle  
1987
John Fitzpatrick Ski  
1987
Duncan Haswell Basketball  
1987
David Hook Boat  
1987
Martin Moorhead Ski  
1987
Dean Padley Weightlifting  
1987
Simon Richards    
1987
Alexander Waddan Judo  
1987
Tony Bennett Hockey Swimming
1986
Iain Boyle Swimming Water Polo
1986
Paul Garlick Cricket  
1986
Geoff Holt Lawn Tennis  
1986
Ben Parry-Davies Ski  
1986
Nicholas Simms Rugby Union  
1986
Marek Wasilewski Volleyball  
1986
Lang Zhu Volleyball  
1986
Michael Dodds Squash  
1985
Simon Dryden Cricket  
1985
Andy Horbury Archery  
1985
Graham Johnson Fencing  
1985
Barry Lemmon Cricket  
1985
Mike Levene Table Tennis  
1985
Peter Murphy Canoe  
1985
Mike Somerville Judo  
1985
Jon Stern Rifle  
1985
Chris Thomas Hockey  
1985
Simon White Hockey  
1985
John Wilkinson Boat  
1985
Hugh Clark Lawn Tennis  
1984
Alec Davies Soccer  
1984
Neil James Soccer  
1984
Paul Kennedy Rugby League  
1984
John Kinder Rugby League  
1984
Matthew Lofthouse Golf  
1984
Paul Pester Swimming  
1984
Brian Pimlott Rugby League  
1984
Paul Roden Cross country  
1984
Ian Barker Golf  
1983
Simon Bellm Cricket  
1983
Richard Brooke-Jones Athletics  
1983
Iain Calville Swimming  
1983
Paul Chetwood Fencing  
1983
Paul Clayton Fives  
1983
Mike Conlon Rugby Union  
1983
Richard Davies    
1983
Peter Holland Weightlifting  
1983
Robert Holmes Cricket  
1983
Terry McGibbon Weightlifting  
1983
Paul Miller Cross Country Athletics
1983
Peter Nield Swimming Water Polo
1983
Steve Oakes Ski Lawn Tennis
1983
Chris Reay Fencing  
1983
Andrew Russell Squash  
1983
Chris Tainty Swimming  
1983
Roger Wilson Squash  
1983
Martin Wright Hockey  
1983
Noel Atkinson Rugby Union  
1982
Graeme Buchan Rugby Union  
1982
Richard Cawthorpe Hockey  
1982
Chris Clark Basketball  
1982
Francis Emeruwa Rugby Union  
1982
Mark Hodgson Squash  
1982
Andrew Hunter Squash  
1982
Hamish McInnes Athletics Cross Country
1982
Bob Moore Boat  
1982
Chris Morgan Rugby Union  
1982
Peter Parkes Weightlifting  
1982
Alistair Reid Swimming Rugby Union
1982
David Richardson Boat  
1982
Nick Roper Hockey Golf
1982
Paul Scott Cricket Swimming
1982
Sir Skippon Fencing  
1982
Victor Tettmar Hockey  
1982
Dave Worrall Rugby Union Cricket
1982
Mike Allcock Hockey  
1981
David Barnes Soccer  
1981
Doug Beckett Cricket  
1981
Nick Bennett Rugby Union  
1981
Paul Dolphin Cricket Table Tennis
1981
Chris Harthman Rifle  
1981
Sir Johnson Lawn Tennis  
1981
Phil Parker Rugby Union  
1981
Umesh Patel Cricket  
1981
Derek Pennell Hockey Cricket
1981
Sir Shaw Soccer  
1981
Nick Wheeler Rugby Union  
1981
Alasdair Wild Hockey Triathlon
1981
Stuart Baldwin Rifle  
1980
Graham Ellis Yacht  
1980
Bill Farrar Hockey Cricket
1980
Michael Greenwood Hockey  
1980
Bob Grundy Canoe  
1980
Graham McIntyre Orienteering  
1980
Joe Noar Yacht  
1980
John Rogerson Squash  
1980
Rolf Wikborg Ski  
1980
Mike Barnes Rugby Union  
1979
James Campbell Squash  
1979
Stephen Cann Fencing  
1979
Sir Copley Rugby Union  
1979
Sir Dashur Squash  
1979
Simon Dench Rifle  
1979
Neil Driver Lawn Tennis  
1979
Toby Harris Lawn Tennis  
1979
Ian Moss Rugby Union  
1979
David Slattery Hockey  
1979
Richard Smith Boat  
1979
Graham Williamson Cricket  
1979
Martin Woods Soccer  
1979
Neil Blincow Lawn Tennis  
1978
Barry Caldwell Lacrosse  
1978
David Chambers Lawn Tennis  
1978
Raymond Gardner Hockey  
1978
Julian George Boat  
1978
Sir Griffen Hockey  
1978
Rolf Hayes Soccer  
1978
Nick Hinchcliffe Rifle  
1978
Pat McGrath Athletics Cross Country
1978
Paul Taylor Rugby Union  
1978
Peter Bainbridge Rugby Union  
1977
Chris Braithwaite Squash Tennis
1977
Oliver Clarke Rifle  
1977
Alan Cluff Rugby Union  
1977
David Huntley Soccer  
1977
John McClatchley Swimming Water Polo
1977
Sir Nichols Lawn Tennis Squash
1977
Charles Redman Athletics  
1977
Paul Revell Hockey Cricket
1977
Ken Barnes Judo  
1976
Paul Chambers Soccer  
1976
Peter Edwards Cricket  
1976
Alan Gilman Rifle  
1976
Vic Martindale Athletics  
1976
Philip Milliard Rifle  
1976
Joe Sherriff Orienteering  
1976
Paul Wedge Fencing  
1976
Steve Barrett Rifle  
1975
Seth Birch    
1975
Steve Camp Soccer  
1975
Colin Cottrell Hockey  
1975
Sir Court    
1975
Adam Dunning Rugby Union  
1975
Paul Gallagher Soccer  
1975
Richard Hale Rugby Union  
1975
Gareth Hughes Rugby Union  
1975
Sir Hunt Badminton Tennis
1975
Jonathan Lewis    
1975
Bernard McCallum Soccer  
1975
Emmanuel Papaemmanuel    
1975
Laurie Reilly Cross Country Athletics
1975
Sir Skinner Squash  
1975
Alan Bragg    
1974
Kevin Hazlett Rugby Union  
1974
Neil Johnson Boat  
1974
Sir Kouvatsos    
1974
Bob Murray Soccer  
1974
Nick Shelly Squash  
1974
Sir Steel    
1974
Paul Steele Rugby Union  
1974
Mike Wanless Rugby Union  
1974
Richard Whipp Golf  
1974
Paul Chasney    
1973
Sir Davies Rugby Union  
1973
Sir Howat Lacrosse  
1973
Tim Kingston Hockey  
1973
Alistair McIntosh    
1973
Edward Milam Hockey  
1973
Andrew Parker    
1973
Ian Revill Soccer  
1973
David Fletcher    
1972
Bill Godwin Rifle  
1972
Geoff Hignett Athletics  
1972
John Hughes Rugby Union  
1972
Thomas John Rugby Union  
1972
Sir Kalafala    
1972
Robert Kelsch Basketball  
1972
Andrew Macdonald    
1972
Michael Parker Lawn Tennis Squash
1972
Sir Shufflebotham Lacrosse  
1972
Sir Skelton Rugby Union  
1972
James Squires    
1972
Dick Birkin Hockey  
1971
Ian Brown    
1971
John Cheffins    
1971
Laurence Cotter Rugby Union  
1971
David Daniell    
1971
Stewart Eddie    
1971
David Fairhurst Soccer  
1971
Philip Mumford Rugby Union  
1971
Les Owen Soccer  
1971
Anthony Rodrigues    
1971
Pete Shaw Cross Country Athletics
1971
Colin Taylor Cross Country Athletics
1971
Sir Turner Soccer  
1971
Paul Carey Cross Country Athletics
1970
Andy Carter Athletics Cross Country
1970
Peter Derrick    
1970
John Grimmett    
1970
Sir Hobden Boat  
1970
Sir Hughes Fencing  
1970
Anthony Meek Swimming  
1970
Ken Monk Soccer  
1970
Alan Popan Rugby Union  
1970
Toby Tyler Rugby Union  
1970
Sir Webb Soccer  
1970
Chris Betts Cross Country  
1969
Vic Brooks Soccer  
1969
Doug Cockburn Cross Country Athletics
1969
Martyn Judson Boat  
1969
Tony Matthews Rugby Union  
1969
Sir Mitchell Rifle  
1969
John Patterson Yacht  
1969
Chris Payne    
1969
Sir Rannells Golf  
1969
Sir Waite Lawn Tennis Table Tennis
1969
Sir Watkins    
1969
John Brooks Soccer  
1968
Philip Burke Swimming  
1968
Chris Davis    
1968
John Fleming Cricket Squash
1968
Graham Francis Rugby Union  
1968
Tony Fryer Soccer  
1968
Sir Glik Basketball Tennis
1968
Sean Hobson Soccer  
1968
Steve Hodkinson Soccer  
1968
Sir Kehoe Rugby Union  
1968
Adrian Lees Squash  
1968
Sir May Rifle  
1968
Sir Turner Swimming  
1968
Sir Turner Rugby Union  
1968
Sir Garrett Squash  
1967
Bill King Lawn Tennis Badminton
1967
Joseph Matthews Soccer  
1967
Sir North Rifle  
1967
Robin Pizer Rifle  
1967
Desmond Sweeney    
1967
Sir Thompson Lawn Tennis  
1967
Sir Thornley Golf  
1967
Sir Topiwala Badminton  
1967
Geoff Ames Boat  
1966
Bob Bagot    
1966
Alastair Britten Hockey  
1966
Sir Brownhill    
1966
Sir Fisher Hockey  
1966
Roy Higson Lacrosse  
1966
Sir Klemen    
1966
Geoff Lipman Rugby Union  
1966
Jimmy Mills Rugby Union Passive  
1966
Sir Shaw Soccer  
1966
Anthony Willats Boat  
1966
Sir Briggs Swimming  
1965
Peter Cusa Lacrosse  
1965
Peter Douglas Hockey  
1965
Sir Herbert Yacht  
1965
Austin Mason Rugby Union  
1965
Ian Powrie Rugby Union  
1965
David Sale Rifle  
1965
William Shackcloth Rugby Union  
1965
Keith Sinclair Hockey  
1965
Gregory Stores Athletics  
1965
Graham Bowden Cross Country  
1964
Sir Cartwright    
1964
Chris Davis Hockey  
1964
Dave Findlay Soccer  
1964
Simon Folliot Lawn Tennis Badminton
1964
Neil Gambol Cricket  
1964
Sir Harrison Cycling  
1964
Paul Holgate Rugby Union  
1964
Charles Martin Rugby Union  
1964
Michael Purnell Athletics Cross Country
1964
Derek Stafford Rifle  
1964
Paul Taylor Golf  
1964
Robin Barlow Squash  
1963
Ray Barlow Squash  
1963
Jim Barry Athletics  
1963
Barry Birchall Cricket  
1963
Sir Collins Swimming  
1963
Bill Easson Golf  
1963
Sir Green Lawn Tennis Table Tennis
1963
Sir Kirtley Athletics  
1963
Ross MacCallum Lacrosse  
1963
Sir Mears Rifle  
1963
Barry O'Driscoll Rugby Union  
1963
Frank Rosamond Rugby Union  
1963
  Rotamon Rugby Union  
1963
John Rowley Hockey  
1963
Sir Smith Hockey  
1963
Barry St Birchall Cricket  
1963
Andrew Thompson Golf  
1963
Sir Watts    
1963
  Coupe Rugby Union  
1962
Jim Cowpe Rugby Union  
1962
Sir Gordon Cycling  
1962
  Haile ?  
1962
Dave Hancock Cricket Rugby Union
1962
Jock Heggie Rugby Union  
1962
  Legg ?  
1962
Peter Levene Athletics  
1962
David Lindsay Rugby Union  
1962
  Lindsay Rugby Union  
1962
John Litchfield Hockey  
1962
Ken Roberts Rifle  
1962
John Whetton Athletics Cross Country
1962
Peter Geddes Golf  
1961
  Heginbotham ?  
1961
Roger Horsfield Rifle  
1961
Sir Huggins Boat  
1961
  Hughes ?  
1961
Tony Jordan Lacrosse  
1961
  Kay Squash  
1961
  Lee ?  
1961
  MacCallum Rugby Union  
1961
Bill Marlow Athletics Soccer
1961
  McDiarmid Lacrosse  
1961
  Pettett ?  
1961
  Rowbotham    
1961
Anthony Thornley Basketball  
1961
  Allison ?  
1960
John Anderson Boat  
1960
Terry Arthur Rugby Union  
1960
Assioun Assioun    
1960
  Dunkerley ?  
1960
Sir Funnell Badminton  
1960
Sir Henry Yacht  
1960
John Hewitson Rugby Union  
1960
Ron Hill Athletics Cross Country
1960
Geoffrey Hope Swimming Water Polo
1960
Peter Hughes Squash  
1960
Terry King Hockey  
1960
  Mitchell ?  
1960
Andrew Reekie Yacht  
1960
Julian Thomas Hockey  
1960
Geoff Thompson Squash  
1960
William Axford Cricket  
1959
Bob Birrell Athletics  
1959
  Deane ?  
1959
  Keane ?  
1959
Kenneth Nelson Rugby Union  
1959
Mike O'Brien  Boat  
1959
Sir Stephens    
1959
  Stevens ?  
1959
Geoff Stringer Rugby Union  
1959
John Swannell Soccer  
1959
  Deacon Rifle  
1958
  Gordge Athletics  
1958
Chris Goudge Athletics  
1958
  Kershaw ?  
1958
  Radden Lawn Tennis Squash
1958
Bev Risman Rugby Union Lawn Tennis
1958
Lol Carroll Soccer  
1957
Victor Emery    
1957
Henry Enahora Lawn Tennis Hockey
1957
Geoff Furness    
1957
John Jeffrey Athletics  
1957
Pat Jolliffe Rugby Union Athletics
1957
Frank Morton ?  
1957
Sir Padkin ?  
1957
Dave Parker  Rugby Union  
1957
  Parkinson ?  
1957
Malcolm Smith Squash  
1957
Doff Walker Rugby Union  
1957
Ricky Appleton Rifle  
1956
Tony Brookes Motor Racing  
1956
Sir Johnson    
1956
Bill Littlejohn Squash Table Tennis
1956
Vin Miller Swimming  
1956
Terry Norman Athletics Rugby Union
1956
  Procope    
1956
Chris Williams Swimming  
1956
Harry Wright Squash  
1956
John Booth Golf  
1955
Sir Burt    
1955
Richard Crabtree    
1955
Roger Hill    
1955
  Hopkins    
1955
John Howcroft Squash  
1955
Garry Macdonald Lacrosse  
1955
Don Medford Boxing  
1955
Roy Statham    
1955
Chris Vickers Rifle  
1955
Nick Williams    
1955
Geoff Feldman Rugby Union  
1954
Brian Fletcher Cricket Rugby Union
1954
Sir Harris Rugby Union  
1954
Sir Holmes    
1954
John Huggins Lacrosse  
1954
  Hughes    
1954
  Mayoh    
1954
  McCleod    
1954
Harry Minshull Cross Country  
1954
Jack Quarmby Rugby Union Athletics
1954
  Roberts Rifle  
1954
Geoff Saunders Cross Country  
1954
Frank Sumner Basketball  
1954
Frank Unsworth Fives  
1954
Brian Williamson    
1954
  Wilson    
1954
Ken Cleves Swimming  
1953
Geoff Hazzan Squash  
1953
Brian Snowdon Swimming  
1953
Sir John Stopford Ex Off Vice Chancellor  
1953
Stan Sutton Boat  
1953
Sir Sykes    
1953
Martin Walmsley Athletics  
1953
Keith Whitaker Athletics Rugby Union
1953
Sir Williams    
1953
David Bain Lawn Tennis  
1952
John Band Swimming  
1952
  Edmondson Soccer  
1952
Brian Fletcher    
1952
  Glover    
1952
Frank Newton Boat Athletics
1952
Dennis Ryan Athletics  
1952
Sir Vincent Athletics  
1952
  Wood    
1952
  Abraham    
1951
  Clarke    
1951
  Cooper Athletics  
1951
  Davis    
1951
  Dickinson Cricket  
1951
Ralph Edmondson Lawn Tennis Squash
1951
Roley Harper Athletics Director of Sport
1951
Derek Jones    
1951
Derek Jones Judo  
1951
  Moore    
1951
Mark Pharaoh Athletics  
1951
Ian Taylor Hockey  
1951
Sir Whitworth Rugby Union Swimming
1951
Sir Young    
1951
Derek Bedford Badminton  
1950
  Brooks Hockey  
1950
Raymond Brown Athletics Rugby Union
1950
  Caddy Rugby Union  
1950
Roy Collinge Soccer  
1950
Sir Edmondsen Soccer  
1950
  Gale    
1950
Frank Gandy Athletics  
1950
  Greesly    
1950
  Holland Soccer  
1950
  Holmes    
1950
Tony Llewellyn Athletics Cross Country
1950
Bernard Moore Rugby Union  
1950
Cecil Moss Boat  
1950
Devadatta Nerurkar Badminton  
1950
  O'Connell    
1950
Arthur Thompson Cricket Soccer
1950
Sir Walls    
1950
David Wright Boat  
1950
Peter Cooper Soccer  
1949
Leo Dolan Gymnastics  
1949
David Dugdale Squash  
1949
Arnie Harries Rugby Union  
1949
  Jackson    
1949
  Molesworth    
1949
  Nabarro Soccer  
1949
Theo Redman Athletics  
1949
  Saunders    
1949
Ben White Rugby Union  
1949
Peter Andrew Boat  
1948
  Morris Rugby Union  
1948
Peter Rhodes Rugby Union  
1948
Ron Unsworth Athletics Soccer
1948
Tom Whitaker Rugby Union  
1948
Harry Whittle Athletics  
1948
Eric Evans Rugby Union  
1947
  Eve    
1947
  Morley    
1947
  Turner Swimming  
1947
Ken Walker Athletics Soccer
1947
  Dunkerley Hockey  
1946
  Harrison Athletics  
1946
  Jolley Rugby Union  
1946
  Kinsey    
1946
Len Langford Ex Off  
1946
  Pannikar Soccer  
1946
  Peatt    
1946
Joseph Prest    
1946
Sir Riley Athletics  
1946
Otto Sejrup Lacrosse  
1946
George Steele Rugby Union Athletics
1946
Kenneth Taylor Soccer Cricket
1946
  Thomas    
1946
Arthur Triffitt Ex Off  
1946
  Blockey    
1945
  Coates Cricket  
1945
Kevin Ford Athletics  
1945
Peter Gracie Lawn Tennis Men's Squash
1945
  Howard Cricket  
1945
Nigel Howard Cricket  
1945
  Kierby Rugby Union Soccer
1945
  Lunt Rugby Union  
1945
Geoff Rooney Rugby Union  
1945
David Taylor Soccer Athletics
1945
  Bratherton Rugby Union  
1944
George Cantrell Swimming Athletics
1944
Allister Cranna Cross Country  
1944
  Harrison Athletics  
1944
  Hutchinson    
1944
Mike Scotts Rugby Union  
1944
  Sutton    
1944
Doug Bevis Rugby Union  
1942
  Mitchell    
1942
  Priestley Athletics  
1942
  Wild Athletics  
1942
Mike Winstanley Rugby Union  
1942
  Bogle    
1941
  Cant Cricket  
1941
  Gregory    
1941
  Harrison    
1941
  Huntly    
1941
  Kinoshita    
1941
  Norbury    
1941
  Roebuck    
1941
Brian Scott    
1941
Sir Starkie Rugby Union  
1941
Sir Traynor    
1941
  Arnold    
1940
  Ashley    
1940
  Atkinson    
1940
  Baef    
1940
  Beatley    
1940
  Booth    
1940
  Davey    
1940
  Ferguson    
1940
  Gregory Lacrosse  
1940
  Hilton    
1940
  Lewtas    
1940
Laurie Liversedge    
1940
  Lowe    
1940
  Marsden    
1940
  McKuinch    
1940
  Pearson Cross Country  
1940
  Reid    
1940
  Sainsbury    
1940
  Saunders    
1940
  Scholes    
1940
  Talbot    
1940
  Wright    
1940
Walter Dickson    
1939
  Grime    
1939
Geoff Hall    
1939
  Harrison    
1939
Sir Johnson    
1939
  Martin    
1939
  Moir    
1939
  Purves    
1939
  Sweetman    
1939
  Blackhope    
1938
  Clow    
1938
  Crouch    
1938
  Hunter    
1938
  Kirtley    
1938
  Longbottom    
1938
  Makin    
1938
Eddie Nicholson Rifle  
1938
  Tutton    
1938
Henry Ashworth    
1937
  Ball    
1937
  Barrow    
1937
  Dickson    
1937
  Horner    
1937
  Johnstone    
1937
  Leary    
1937
Ted Lee    
1937
  Wilson    
1937
  Jamieson    
1936
George (?) Komrower    
1936
  Lawton    
1936
  Richmond    
1936
Harry Sowerby    
1936
Bill Wilson Athletics  
1936
  Bradbury    
1935
  Drummond    
1935
  Duffin    
1935
  Ferguson    
1935
  Graydon    
1934
  Greenhalgh    
1934
  Hardman    
1934
  Lee    
1934
  Seaman    
1934
  White    
1934
  Abbott    
1933
  Cowburn    
1933
  Cross    
1933
  Firth    
1933
  Hickey    
1933
  Kershaw    
1933
  Khan    
1933
George Komrower    
1933
  Melland    
1933
  Smith    
1933
  Walkden    
1933
Sir Williamson    
1933
Sir Besford    
1932
  Buglass    
1932
  Clegg    
1932
  Cranna    
1932
  Davenport    
1932
Sir Douglas    
1932
  Duus    
1932
  Eastwood    
1932
  Fox    
1932
  Fox    
1932
  Grant    
1932
  Greaves    
1932
  Hawksworth    
1932
  Howard    
1932
  Jackson    
1932
  Martindale    
1932
  Moore    
1932
  Taylor    
1932
Henry Toft Rugby Union  
1932
Brian Westmacott    
1932
  Williams    
1932
  Wilson    
1932
Bill Cousins Rugby Union  
1949?
Harold Bolton Rifle Tennis
1946?
Len Langford Soccer  
1943?
Nick Aldridge Boat  
Janet Brownhill    
Andrew Crooks    
Alan Emery    
Jeanie Ivanov    
David Kinsler    
Kate Longbottom    
Kinloch MacGowan    
Sarah Mander    
Joseph Matthews    
Sir McKechnie    
Sir Mellors    
Tom Millar Soccer  
Jacqueline Morley    
George Moyser Rifle  
Paul Nelson    
Hywel Owen Archery  
Steve Panovka Basketball  
Robert Partington    
Chris Paul Athletics  
Cristos Pieros    
Martin Prescott    
David Richmond    
Malcolm Rigg    
Thomas Saunders    
Nik Smale    
Andy Thorp Golf  
Keith Whitelam    
Sir Williams    
Jon Williams    
Andrea Williams    
Petter Winther    

 

 

All material © XXI Club